Running Late

Happy Monday!  That means it’s time for another Reader Inspired Cartoon.  Today’s idea comes from the lovely Vilma of Free But Fun.  I can totally relate to her idea and I am sure that many of you can too!

crazy mom 271

If you have an idea you would like to see in a cartoon, just email me at:  momtimes4blog@yahoo.com  I would love to hear from you!!

Do you ever run late?? (I do!)

Advertisements
This entry was posted in cartoon, comic, Funny, kids, Motherhood, parenting and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

14 Responses to Running Late

  1. LOL – I love your daughter holding up the different dresses! Excellent reader inspiration!

  2. Winding road says:

    HA! so true…love it!

  3. Valerie says:

    It was definitely a lot true-ER when the kids were younger! My hubby is usually the one that holds us up these days. 🙄 haha

  4. I love the expression on your face! Spot on! Hahahah!

  5. Our family portrait of lateness would also include me not discovering that my 2-year-old is accidentally wearing his 8-year-old brother’s clothes until we get ready to walk out the door. 🙂

  6. ha!ha! 🙂 Yep, I can relate to this very much! while hubby is waiting for us; I’m still getting things packed (while holding baby) hi!hi!

  7. Haha ! I gotta love this! My husband used to complain that I was always taking forever to get out the door until I explained very specifically what were the thing that needed to get done before we left. Diaper bag needs to be checked and filled with appropriate amount of diapers/wipes, snacks and drink need to be made, extra sweater, extra soother, toy etc…he does it now and doesn’t rush me anymore 😀

Share a comment!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s